29/08/20

Saturday stableford

A grade

1st – B. Golding 37pts

2nd – I. Greenwood 34pts

B grade

1st – L. McGregor 35pts

2nd – B. Thomson 33pts

C grade

1st – T. Hutchinson 37pts

2nd – H. Vanderhaul 35pts

Ladies

1st – V. Williams 35pts

2nd – M. Windsor 33pts

Ball run down

S. Westerman

A. Driessen

J. McGregor

A. Ferguson

N.T.P

3rd – B. Golding

5th – A. Driessen

13th – S. Lonergan

17th – G. Cook

Birdies

A. Driessen

B. Thomson

T. Hutchinson

L. McGregor

15/08/20

Saturday Stroke – Presidents Cup

A gradeĀ 

1st – J. Saint 70

2nd – P. Hunter 72

B grade

1st – S. Lonergan 69

2nd – G. Warren 72

C gradeĀ 

1st – R. Hateley 72

2nd – D. Seymour 76

Ladies

1st – K. Sporer 34pts

Ball run down

M. Warren

A. Schultz

B. Golding

B. Young

N.T.P

3rd – J. McGregor

5th – G. Cook

13th – B. Young

17th – B. Young

Birdies

M. Pedler

T. Chant

G. Cook

Presidents Cup Winner

S. Lonergan

 

08/08/20

Saturday stableford

A grade

1st – I. Greenwood 37pts

2nd – H. Coote 35pts

B grade

1st – J. McGregor 39pts

2nd – S. Packer 38pts

C grade

1st – R. Thompson 37pts cb

2nd – S. Westerman 37pts

Ball run down

M. Pilmore

R. Bateman

A. Schultz

N.T.P

3rd – S. Packer

5th – M. Pretty

13th – H. Coote

17th – J. Bellinger

Birdies

S. Packer

M. Pretty

G. Cook

01/08/20

Saturday stroke Monthly medal

A grade

1st – I. Greenwood 72 cb

2nd – T. Chant 72 cb

3rd – O. Merrett 72

B grade

1st – M. Pilmore 72

2nd – K. McIntyre 73

3rd – J. McGregor 74

C grade

1st – D. Willis 69

2nd – D. Seymour 74

3rd – H. Vanderhaul 75

Ball run down

A. Schultz

M. Pretty

P. Hunter

J. Bellinger

N.T.P

3rd – O. Merrett

5th – R. Hately

13th – H. Coote

17th – A. Driessen

Birdies

T. Chant

O. Merrett

A. Driessen

H. Coote

J. Reynolds

M. Cameron

M. Pretty

Putting

M. Pretty 26

Monthly Medal

D. Willis

25/07/20

Saturday stroke

A grade

1st – A. Ferguson 67

2nd – H. Fennel 70

3rd – O. Merrett 71

B grade

1st – G. Cook 70 cb

2nd – S. Lonergan 70

3rd – B. Duldig 71

C grade

1st – R. Hately 69

2nd – D. Willis 75

3rd – D. Lang 76

Ball run down

J. Bellinger

S. Packer

B. Thomson

C. Kuiper

N. T. P

3rd – P. Thrussel

5th – B. Jones

13th – S. Packer

17th – R. Hately

Birdies

A. Varcoe

K. McIntyre

B. Jones

S. Packer

R. Hately

B. Thomson

18/07/20

Saturday stroke

A grade

1st – A. Ferguson 71

2nd – A. Varcoe 73

3rd – P. Hunter 75

B grade

1st – H. Fennel 69

2nd – L. Chant 72

3rd – G. Warren 74

C grade

1st – T. Ellis 72

2nd – B. Jones 73 cb

3rd – B. Packer 73

Ladies

1st – M. Windsor 30pts

Ball run down

T. Bailey

L. McGregor

J. Wesoloski

N.T.P

3rd – B. Thomson

5th – T. Chant

13th – B. Young

17th – T. Bailey

Birdies

T. Chant

P. Hunter

P. Thrussel

G. Warren

T. Bailey

J. McGregor

G. Tilley

H. Fennel

M. Warren

S. Westerman

Eagles

T. Bailey – 10th

B. Young – 13th hole in one

04/07/20

Saturday stroke – Monthly medal

A grade

1st – A. Varcoe 70

2nd – G. Cook 73 cb

3rd – A. Schultz 73

B grade

1st – J. Reynolds 69

2nd – B. Thomson 73

3rd – M. Cameron 73

C grade

1st – S. Duldig 65

2nd – J. Douglas 70

3rd – N. Lang 73

Ladies

1st – K. Sporer 33 cb

2nd – H. Chilton 33

Ball run down

P. Thrussell

M. Chambers

M. Pilmore

L. McGregor

N.T.P

3rd – H. Coote

5th – T. Chant

13th – B. Bowman

17th – G. Cook

Birdies

H. Coote

A. Varcoe

B. Bowman

S. Lonergan

Putting

A. Varcoe 22

July monthly medal

S. Duldig 65

20/06/20

Saturday stableford

A grade

1st – P. Hunter 37pts

2nd – M. Warren 35pts

3rd – A. Driessen 33pts

B grade

1st – K. McIntyre 42pts

2nd – J. Saint 38pts

3rd – D. Robbins 37pts

C grade

1st – S. Duldig 39pts

2nd – S. Westerman 38pts

3rd – J. Bateman 33pts

Ball run down

B. Bowman

B. Jones

M. Cameron

M. Pilmore

M. Pedler

A. Shultz

T. Atkinson

N. T. P

3rd – G. Rowe

5th – I. Greenwood

13th – B. Young

17th – O. Merrett

Birdies

B. Bowman

N. Turner

13/06/20

Saturday stroke Monthly medal

A grade

1st – T. Chant 73

2nd – M. Chambers 74

3rd – M. Warren 75

B grade

1st – S. Lonergan 74

2nd – B. Bowman 77 cb

3rd – J. Saint 77

C grade

1st – T. Bell 63

2nd – J. Wesoloski 70

3rd – D. Willis 72

Ball run down

O. Merrett

A. Ferguson

N. T. P

3rd – T. Atkinson

5th – S. Lonergan

13th – B. Jones

17th – A. Ferguson

Birdies

A. Driessen

T. Atkinson

P. Armfield

Putting

O. Merrett 25

June monthly medal

T. Bell