7/12/19

Saturday Stroke – Monthly Medal

A grade

1st – O. Merrett 71 cb

2nd – H. Coote 71

B grade

1st – A. Driesson 70 cb

2nd – H. Vanderheul 70

Ladies

1st – K. Sporer 36pts

Ball run down

P. Hunter

A. Shultz

G. Cameron

I. Greenwood

N.T.P

3rd – T. Hutchinson

5th – T. Atkinson

13th – P. Hunter

17th – not hit

Birdies

P. Hunter

S. Lonergan

Putting

I. Greenwood 26

December monthly medal

A. Driesson

30/11/19

Saturday Stableford

A grade

1st – S. Coote 39pts

2nd – H. Coote 37pts

B grade

1st – S. Lonergan 38pts

2nd – M. Macrostie 37pts

Ladies

1st – K. Sporer 31pts

Ball run down

I. Greenwood

I. Todd

J. Allen

N.T.P

3rd – M. McRostie

5th – M. Pilmore

13th –

17th – not hit

Birdies

P. Hunter

S. Coote

S. Lonergan

T. Atkinson

09/11/19

Saturday Stableford

A grade

1st – G. Warren 39pts

2nd – B. Golding 38pts

B grade

1st – T. Atkinson 35pts cb

2nd – H. Vanderheul 35pts

Ladies

1st – V. DeDonatis 30pts

Ball run down

M. Warren

C. Kuiper

A. Ferguson

O. Merrett

N.T.P

3rd – L. Chant

5th – G. Hastings

13th – G. Warren

17th – B. Golding

Birdies

I. Todd

P. Hunter

T. Chant

G. Warren

M. Pilmore

T. Atkinson

02/11/19

Saturday Stroke – Monthly Medal

A grade

1st – J. Reynolds 70

2nd – S. Coote 72

B grade

1st – B. Thomson 70

2nd – J. McGreggor 72

Ball run down

P. Hunter

J. Saint

P. Burchard

N.T.P

3rd – A. Ferguson

5th – T. Atkinson

13th – M. Macrostie

17th – S. Coote

Birdies

G. Warren

M. Macrostie

Putting

S. Coote – 27

November Monthly Medal

B. Thompson 70

Ladies Results 30.10..19

20 Ladies played a Stableford Competition in quite warm conditions on Wednesday 30th October.
A Grade – Val Williams 38 points, Karen Altschwager 34.
B Grade – Sue Ireland 38 points, on a countback from Glenis Skeer, 38 points
Ball Winners – Mary Winser, Janet Watson and Bronwyn Clarke – all 34 points
Nine Hole Competition – played on the back nine – Val Williams 21 points.
Nearest to Pin – Par 3, 3rd hole – Helen Chilton
Nearest to Pin – A Grade – 2nd shot to Par 4, 16th hole – Mary Winser
Nearest to Pin – B Grade – 2nd shot to Par 3, 17th hole – Kylie Schulz
Nearest to Pin – Handicaps 32-45 – 2nd Shot to Par 3, 5th hole – Sue Ireland
Next
Wednesday, the Annual General Meeting will be held at the Clubhouse at
9.30. At the conclusion of the meeting, a Nine Hole Ambrose Competition
will be played, and to be followed by Presentation of Trophies for the
2019 Season.

26/10/19

Saturday Stableford

A grade

1st – L. McGreggor 38pts

2nd – O. Merrett 37pts

B grade

1st – M. Pedler 39pts

2nd – B. Duldig 38pts cb

Ladies

1st – K. Sporer 32pts

Ball run down

M. Warren

B. Packer

S. Coote

M. McRostie

N.T.P

3rd – I. Greenwood

5th – L. McGreggor

13th – T. Chant

17th – B. Young

Birdies

L. Chant

T. Chant

L. McGreggor

Ladies Results 9.10.19

There were 19 Ladies that played a Stroke Round in conjunction with the Final of the Monthly Medal.
A Grade – Kathy Sporer 71, Sue Agnew 74 cb.
B Grade – Janet Watson 69, Michele Smith 71.
Ball Winners – Bronwyn Clarke 74, Rosalie Hunt 75 cb, Alex Lambert 75.
Nine Hole – Back Nine – Michele Smith 32.5
Nearest to Pin – 3rd – Lyn Watson
Nearest to Pin – 13th – Lana Barlow
Nearest to Pin – 2nd Shot – Par 4 12th Hole – A Grade – Helen Chilton
Nearest to Pin – 2nd Shot – Par 3 17th Hole – B Grade – Julie McKenzie
Nearest to Pin – 2nd Shot – Par 3 5th Hole – Handicap 32 – 45 – Barbara Sapiatzer