07/09/19

Saturday Stroke – Monthly Medal

A grade

1st – M. Pilmore 71

2nd – G. Cook 72

B grade

1st – P. Whitford 68

2nd – J. Saint 70

Ball run down

G. Warren

B. Golding

O. Merrett

N.T.P

3rd – M. Cameron

5th – M. Cameron

13th – B. Golding

17th – B. Golding

Birdies

M. Cameron

P. Whitford

Putting

M. Pretty 25

September monthly medal

P. Whitford

Ladies Results 4.9.19

18 Ladies played a Stroke Round for the Monthly Medal, 2nd Round President’s Trophy, 6th Qualifying Round of the Club and Grade Championships, Putting Competition and Long Drives.
The day was run in conjunction with the “Tee Off For Breast Cancer”, whereby the Ladies wore ‘Pink’ and donated money for every putt to Breast Cancer.
Results were –
A Grade – Sue Agnew 71, Val Williams 76 cb.
B Grade – Michele Smith 72, Glenis Skeer 75.
Ball Winners – Kirsty Bailey 76, Mary Warneke 77, Mary Winser 77.
45 Handicap Winner – Sharne Peacock.
Nine Holes – Back Nine – Sue Agnew 33.5.
Monthly Medallist – Sue Agnew – Fosters Foodland Voucher.
Nearest to Pin – 3rd – Lana Barlow
Nearest to Pin – 13th – Sue Agnew
Nearest to Pin – 2nd Shot – 5th – B Grade – Sue Ireland
Nearest to Pin – 2ndShot – 17th – 32-45 Handicap – Sharne Peacock
Long Drives for all Grades – 9th Hole –
A Grade – Lana Barlow
B Grade – Michele Smith
C Grade – Sue Ireland
Putting Competition – Sue Agnew 24, Kirsty Bailey 24.
Next Wednesday’s Competition is Stableford, scores to count for the Heather Walker Memorial Trophy.


A Grade Winner Sue Agnew, B Grade Winner Michele Smith, 45 Handicap Winner Sharne Peacock

31/08/19

Saturday Stableford

A grade

1st – L. McGreggor 38pts

2nd – B. Duldig 35pts cb

B grade

1st – M. Macrostie 39pts

2nd – A. Driesson 36pts

Ball run down

M. Pretty

G. Sunderland

R. Thompson

N.T.P

3rd – R. Thompson

5th – P. Thrussell

13th – J. Saint

17th – M. Macrostie

Birdies

R. Thompson

P. Whitford

J. Saint

S. Lonergan

B. Thompson

Millicent Golf Club Open Day

A grade

Gross

1st – M. Pretty 75

2nd – B. Beaumont 79

Nett

1st – J. Clements 76 cb

2nd – M. Hanford 76

B grade

Gross

1st – D. Copping 85 cb

2nd – J. Bellinger 85

Nett

1st – B. Duldig 74 cb

2nd – A. Ferguson 74

C grade

Gross

1st – L. Chant 90

2nd – M. Macrostie 99

Nett

1st – G. Guristante 78

2nd – D. Seymour 80

N.T.P

3rd – L. Chant

5th – T. Lillicrap

13th – A. Ferguson

17th – D. Bilney

24/08/19

Saturday Stableford

A grade

1st – G. Warren 32pts

2nd – P. Hunter 31pts

B grade

1st – J. Saint 36pts

2nd – M. Macrostie 34pts cb

Ball run down

P. Burchard

R. Thompson

G. Guristante

N.T.P

3rd – A. Shultz

5th – P. Burchard

13th – P. Hunter

17th – M. Pilmore

Birdies

P. Burchard

Ladies Results – Wednesday 14th August

A small field of 16 Ladies played a Stableford Competition on Wednesday 14th August.
A Grade – Mardi Sunderland 36 cb, Alex Lambert 36.
B Grade – Carmel Cory 36, Sue Ireland 32.
Ball Winners – Mary Winser 32, Kathy Sporer 32, Julie McKenzie 30 cb.
Nine Holes – Back Nine – Mardi Sunderland 20.
Nearest to Pin – 3rd – Kathy Sporer
Nearest to Pin – 13th – Mary Winser
Nearest to Pin 2nd Shot – 12th – A Grade – Lana Barlow
Nearest to Pin 2nd Shot – 17th – B Grade – Glenis Skeer
Nearest to Pin 2nd Shot – 5th – 32 to 45 Handicap – Sue Ireland
Birdies – Kathy Sporer on the 3rd and Mary Winser on the 13th.
Next Wednesday’s Competition is a Stableford, scores to count for Heather Walker Memorial Trophy.


A Grade Winner Mardi Sunderland and B Grade Winner Carmel Cory

10/08/19

Saturday Stableford

A grade

1st – G. Warren 32pts

2nd – P. Hunter 31pts

B grade

1st – J. Saint 36pts

2nd – M. Macrostie 34pts cb

Ball run down

P. Burchard 34pts

R. Thompson 32pts

G. Guristante 32pts

N.T.P

3rd – A. Shultz

5th – P. Burchard

13th – P. Hunter

17th – M. Pilmore

Birdies

P. Burchard