26/10/19

Saturday Stableford

A grade

1st – L. McGreggor 38pts

2nd – O. Merrett 37pts

B grade

1st – M. Pedler 39pts

2nd – B. Duldig 38pts cb

Ladies

1st – K. Sporer 32pts

Ball run down

M. Warren

B. Packer

S. Coote

M. McRostie

N.T.P

3rd – I. Greenwood

5th – L. McGreggor

13th – T. Chant

17th – B. Young

Birdies

L. Chant

T. Chant

L. McGreggor

Ladies Results 9.10.19

There were 19 Ladies that played a Stroke Round in conjunction with the Final of the Monthly Medal.
A Grade – Kathy Sporer 71, Sue Agnew 74 cb.
B Grade – Janet Watson 69, Michele Smith 71.
Ball Winners – Bronwyn Clarke 74, Rosalie Hunt 75 cb, Alex Lambert 75.
Nine Hole – Back Nine – Michele Smith 32.5
Nearest to Pin – 3rd – Lyn Watson
Nearest to Pin – 13th – Lana Barlow
Nearest to Pin – 2nd Shot – Par 4 12th Hole – A Grade – Helen Chilton
Nearest to Pin – 2nd Shot – Par 3 17th Hole – B Grade – Julie McKenzie
Nearest to Pin – 2nd Shot – Par 3 5th Hole – Handicap 32 – 45 – Barbara Sapiatzer

Ladies Results 2.10.19

There were 20 Ladies who played a Stroke Round for the Monthly Medal at the Millicent Golf Club on Wednesday 2nd October. It was also the final Qualifying Round for the Club and Grade Championships, Putting Competition and Fairways Hit. Conditions were warm and windy.
Winners were:
A Grade – Virginia DeDonatis 75, Kathy Sporer 76cb.
B Grade – Julie McKenzie 73, Sue Ireland 77.
Ball Winners – Karen Altschwager 76, Lyn Watson 77, Kirsty Bailey 77.
Monthly Medallist – Julie McKenzie 73.
9 Hole Competition – Front 9 – Karen Altschwager 36
Putting Competition – Elizabeth Saint 30 putts cb.
Nearest to Pin – 3rd – Kirsty Bailey
Nearest to Pin – 13th – Kathy Sporer
Nearest to Pin – 2nd Shot – B Grade – 5th – Josie Davies
Nearest to Pin – 2nd Shot – 32 – 45 Handicap – 17th – Kylie Schultz
No one hit the Par 4, 6th Hole with their 2nd shot for the A Grade.
Fairways hit – A Grade – Virginia DeDonatis 12 cb, B Grade – Helen Ferguson 17.
Next Wednesday’s Competition is a Stroke Round, to be played in conjunction with the Monthly Medal Final, whereby the winners of this year’s Monthly Medal rounds will compete to determine the Medallist of the Year.


45 Handicap Winner Sharne Peacock, B Grade Winner Julie McKenzie, A Grade Winner Virginia DeDonatis.