STABLEFORD- 1ST ROUND OF WIMBERINA TROPHY

Saturday 31st October 2015

STABLEFORD 1ST ROUND OF WIMBERINA TROPHY

Field 28                                                                                   

A Grade 1st Alan Schultz 38pts 2nd Jamie Bellinger 34pts c/b

B Grade 1st Scott Lonergan 37pts 2nd Chris Agnew 35pts

C Grade 1st Andrew Ferguson 40pts 2nd Michael McRostie 38

NTP 3rd       Owen Merrett

NTP 5th     Richard Evans

NTP 13th    Alan Schultz

NTP 17th    Trevor Atkinson

Nearest for 3 on 9 (C Grade Only) Ron Hateley

Nearest for 2 18 (All Grades) Jamie Bellinger

Birdies Alan Schultz, Chris Agnew, Trevor Atkinson 2 balls each

GOOD LUCK MITCHELL

Millicent Junior golfer and Mt Burr Primary student Mitchell Handford will head to Newcastle, NSW next week to compete at the School Sport Australia 12 and under Golf Championships, 1-5 November. Mitchell, along with 10 other young South Australians,  was selected for the team at the September SAPSASA finals in Adelaide. This is the first major tournament for most of the team members and we wish them all the best in Newcastle. What a great experience to represent your state. Good hitting Mitchell.

STABLEFORD SATURDAY 24TH OCTOBER 2015-IGA TROPHY

Saturday 24th October 2015

IGA TROPHY

Field 33                                                                                   

A Grade 1st John Reynolds 35pts 2nd Owen Merrett 32pts c/b

B Grade 1st Dustin Knaggs 41pts c/b 2nd Chris Agnew 41pts 3rd Todd Lillicrap 38pts

C Grade 1st Andrew Ferguson 33pts 2nd Ian Todd 31pts c/b

NTP 3rd       Greg Cook

NTP 5th     Owen Merrett

NTP 13th    Andy Varcoe

NTP 17th    Alan Schultz

Nearest for 3 on 9 (C Grade Only) Andrew Ferguson

Nearest for 2 18 (All Grades) Todd Lillicrapp

Birdies Dustin Knaggs, Andy Varcoe, Brian Bowman, Owen Merrett 2 balls each

IGA Trophy Winner Dustin Knaggs 41pts

DSR 72

 

Ladies Wednesday 21st October 2015-Competition Stroke, Final Monthly Medalists

Competition Stroke, Final Monthly Medalists

A Grade, Sue Agnew 75, Lana Barlow 77, Kirsty Bailey 80, Glenis Skeer 81

B Grade, Karen Altschwager 76, Carmel Cory 77 ocb, Julie McKenzie 77, Mary Pettman 80 ocb, Colleen Hammat 80

C Grade, Marg Young 77, Marg Baker 78, Helen Ferguson 79, Barb Sapiatzer 80, Michele Smith 84 ocb

9 hole, Sue Agnew

IGA Supermarket trophy Sue Agnew

Monthly Medal finalist Carmel Cory on 3 way countback from Julie McKenzie and Lana Barlow

NTP, 3rd Karen Altschwager, 5th Michele Smith, 13th Kirsty Bailey.

Saturday 17th October 2015 STROKE-VICE CAPTAINS TROPHY

Saturday 17th October 2015

STROKE-VICE CAPTAINS TROPHY

Field 32

A Grade 1ST Craig Sunderland net 68 2nd John Reynolds net 70

B Grade 1s t Mick Pedler net 72 2nd Graham Warren 74 c/b

C Grade 1st Mick Agnew net 73 2nd Herman Vanderheul net 75

DSR 71

NTP 3rd Terry Chant

NTP 5th Graham Warren

NTP 13th Mick Pedler

NTP 17th Craig Sunderland

Nearest for 3 on 9 (C Grade Only) Mick Agnew

Nearest for 2 18 (All Grades) Peter Burchard

Birdies Craig Sunderland 6 balls

Saturday 10th October 2015 STROKE-MONTHLY MEDAL WS DEGARIS ECLECTIC AND PUTTING COMP

Saturday 10th October 2015

STROKE-MONTHLY MEDAL WS DEGARIS ECLECTIC AND PUTTING COMP

Field 30                                                                                   

A Grade 1STTerry Chant net 69 2nd Greg Cook net 73

B Grade 1s t Martin Cameron net 72 Brian Thomson net 75 c/b

C Grade 1st Michael McRostie net 76 c/b 2nd Ian Todd net 76

DSR 72

NTP 3rd       Greg Cook

NTP 5th     Terry Chant

NTP 13th    Mick Pedler

NTP 17th    Ben Golding

Nearest for 3 on 9 (C Grade Only) Trevor Hutchesson

Nearest for 2 18 (All Grades) Not Hit

Birdies Mick Pedler and Greg Cook 3 balls each