MEN’S & LADIES PROGRAMME 2015/16

MEN’S & LADIES PROGRAMME 2015 / 16

APRIL 2015

WED 1                     LADIES – STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – 1ST ROUND CAPTAIN’S TROPHY – 1ST QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB & GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS – 1ST ROUND INTERNATIONAL BOWL – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY – LONG DRIVE ALL GRADES

THU 2          STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

FRI 3           GOOD FRIDAY ARMBROSE EVENT

SAT 4          STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – APRIL FOOLS TROPHY – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC – JIM WATTS MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

SAT 4          LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 5          PENNANT GOLF – KEVIN YOUNG CUP – MILLICENT V MOUNT GAMBIER RED AT BLUE LAKE – 10.30AM – BARRIE WHENNAN SHIELD- MILLICENT V NARACOORTE AT MILLICENT – 10.30 AM – DON EDWARDS HANDICAP PENNANT – MILLICENT V PENOLA AT BLUE LAKE – 9.00AM

TUE  7         LADIES PENNANT GOLF – A GRADE – MILLICENT V MOUNT GAMBIER AT BEACHPORT – DIVISION 1 – MILLICENT V MOUNT GAMBIER AT PENOLA

TUE 7          LADIES PENNANT GOLF AT MILLICENT – 1ST TEE CLOSED 8.30AM TO 10.00AM

WED 8         LADIES – STABLEFORD

THU 9          STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 11        STABLEFORD – 1ST ROUND SOMERSET, SPORTSMAN’S & TIGER HOTELS TROPHIES – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 11        PENOLA OPEN TOURNAMENT

SAT 11        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 12        RD 2 MENS PENNANTS A(1) MILLICENT VS MOUNT GAMBIER BLACK @ BLUE LAKE STARTING AT 10.30AM

RD 2 MENS PENNANTS B GRADE MILLICENT VS MOUNT GAMBIER BLACK @ BLUE LAKE STARTING AT 10.30AM

RD 2 MENS PENNANTS HANIDCAPS MILLICENT VS NARACOORTE @PENOLA STARTING AT 9AM

MON 13                  MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – MILLICENT

MON 13       LADIES PENNANT GOLF – A GRADE – MILLICENT V BORDERTOWN AT LUCINDALE- DIVISION 1 – MILLICENT BYE

WED 15       LADIES – SHYLIE RYMILL FOURSOMES & CLUB FOURSOMES – ARRANGE YOUR OWN PARTNER – COMBINED LONG DRIVE

THU 16        STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 18        STABLEFORD – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 18        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 19        RD 3 MENS PENNANTS  (A1) MILLICENT VS MOUNT GAMBIER RED @ NARACOORTE STARTING AT 10.30AM

RD 3 MENS PENNANTS B GRADE MILLICENT VS NARACOORTE @ MILLICENT STARTING AT 10.30AM

RD 3 MENS PENNANTS HANIDCAPS MILLICENT VS MOUNT GAMBIER  @ MILLLICENT STARTING AT 9.00AM

SUN19-25TH VETERANS GOLF GETAWAY WEEK

MON 20                  LADIES PENNANT GOLF – FINALS – VENUE TO BE ADVISED

WED 22       LADIES – STROKE, 2ND QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB AND GRADE CHAMPIONSHIP

THU 23        STABLEFORD

THU 23        LADIES-LARNIE CAMERON MEMORIAL TROPHY@CASTERTON

SAT 25        ANZAC DAY- BALL AGGREGATE STABLEFORD – GRAND HOTEL TROPHY

SAT 25        ANZAC DAY-LADIES – STABLEFORD

MON 27                  MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – NARACOORTE

WED 29       LADIES – PAR

THR 30        STABLEFORD– MASTERS TROPHY

MAY 2015

FRI 1           LADIES OPEN DAY – ROBE

SAT 2          STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC – JIM WATTS MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

SAT 2          LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 3          RD 4 MENS PENNANTS  (A1) MILLICENT VS NARACOORTE @ MILLICENT STARTING AT 10.30AM

RD 4 MENS PENNANTS B GRADE MILLICENT VS BORDERTOWN @ MT GAMBIER STARTING AT 10.30AM

RD 4 MENS PENNANTS HANIDCAPS MILLICENT VS BLUE LAKE  @ BLUE LAKE STARTING AT 9.00AM

TUE 5          LADIES OPEN DAY – PORT MACDONNELL

WED 6         LADIES – STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – 3RD QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB & GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS – 1ST ROUND OLYMPIC EVENT – 2ND ROUND  INTERNATIONAL BOWL- IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY – LONG DRIVE ALL GRADES

THU 7          STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 9          STABLEFORD – 2ND ROUND SOMERSET, SPORTSMAN’S & TIGER HOTELS TROPHIES – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 9          LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 10                   MOTHER’S DAY

MON 11                  MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS -BORDERTOWN

TUE 12        LADIES- PENOLA OPEN DAY

WED 13       LADIES – STABLEFORD AND “36 PLUS DAY”

THU 14        STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 16        STROKE – CLUB AMBROSE PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP & HANDICAP

SAT 16        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 17        RD 5 MENS PENNANTS  (A1) MILLICENT VS BLUE @ MT GAMBIER AT 10.30AM

RD 5 MENS PENNANTS B GRADE MILLICENT VS MT GAMBIER GOLD @ BORDERTOWN STARTING AT 10.30AM

RD 5 MENS PENNANTS HANIDCAPS MILLICENT VS PENOLA @ MT GAMBIER STARTING AT 9.00AM

MON 18       MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – HARROW – Glenelg/Wimmera/SE Veterans Challenge

WED 20       LADIES – STABLEFORD – QUARTER & SEMI FINALS CLUB & GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS

THU 21        STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 23                    STROKE – 1ST QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB & GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 23        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 24        PENTNANT SEMI FINALS A (1) 2ND VS 3RD-VENUE TO BE ADVISED

PENNANT SEMI FINALS B GRADE 2ND VS 3RD-VENUE TO BE ADVISED

PENNANT SEMI FINAL HANDICAPS 1ST VS 2ND-VENUE T BE ADVISED

MON 25                  MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – CASTERTON – LSEVGA V GLENELG DISTRICT Shield Challenge

TUE 26        LADIES OPEN DAY – BEACHPORT

WED 27       LADIES – FINALS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – CHAMPAGNE & SHERRY PARTY

THU 28        STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 30        STROKE – 2nd QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB & GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 30        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 31        PENNANT FINAL A (1)-KEVIN YOUNG CUP-VENUE TO E ADVISED

PENNANT FINAL B GRADE-BARRIE WHENNAN SHIELD-VENUE TO BE ADVISED

PENNANT FINAL HANDICAPS-DON EDWARDS-VENUE TO BE ADVISED

 

JUNE 2015

WED 3         LADIES – STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL- PUTTING COMPETITION – 3RD ROUND INTERNATIONAL BOWL – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY – LONG DRIVE ALL GRADES     

THU 4          STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

THU 4          LADIES OPEN DAY – BLUE LAKE

SAT 6                      STABLEFORD – MILLICENT, BLACKWOOD, LOXTON VISIT AT LOXTON

SAT 6          LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 7          STABLEFORD – MILLICENT, BLACKWOOD, LOXTON VISIT AT LOXTON

MON 8         STABLEFORD – QUEENS BIRTHDAY HOLIDAY

WED 10       LADIES – STABLEFORD – 1ST ROUND MARGARET YOUNG ECLECTIC

THU 11        STABLEFORD

FRI 12         LADIES-CORMACK SALVER AT MOUNT GAMBIER

SAT 13        STROKE – 3RD QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB & GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS- STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC – JIM WATTS MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

SAT 13        LADIES – STABLEFORD

MON 15                  MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – MOUNT GAMBIER

WED 17       LADIES – STROKE – 2ND ROUND CAPTAIN’S TROPHY – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

THU 18        STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

FRI 19         LADIES OPEN DAY – KEITH

SAT 20        STABLEFORD – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 20        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 21        QUARTER & SEMI FINALS CLUB & GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS

SUN 21                   KEITH OPEN TOURNAMENT

WED 24       LADIES – PAR – 2ND ROUND OLYMPIC EVENT – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

THU 25        STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

FRI 26         STOCK AGENTS & FARMERS DAY

SAT 27        STABLEFORD – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 27        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 28        FINALS CLUB & GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS – PLEASE BRING AFTERNOON TEA

MON 29                  MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – NARACOORTE

JULY 2015

WED 1         LADIES – STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – 1ST ROUND PRESIDENT’S TROPHY – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY – LONG DRIIVE ALL GRADES

THU 2          LADIES OPEN DAY – LUCINDALE

THU 2          STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 4          STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC – JIM WATTS MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

SAT 4          LADIES – STABLEFORD

MON 6         LADIES – SE DISTRICT FOURSOMES AT MOUNT GAMBIER

WED 8         LADIES – 4BBB STABLEFORD – SUBMIT NAMES BY 9.15AM – DRAW FOR PARTNERS- SHOTGUN START 9.45AM

THU 9          STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 11        STABLEFORD – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 11        LADIES – STABLEFORD

MON 13       MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – LUCINDALE

WED 15       LADIES – STABLEFORD – 3RD ROUND OLYMPIC EVENT – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

THU 16        STABLEFORD

SAT 18        STROKE – 3RD ROUND SOMERSET, SPORTSMAN’S & TIGER HOTELS TROPHIES

SAT 18        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 19                    LUCINDALE CAVPOWER TOURNAMENT

TUE 21 -THU 23     LADIES – OPEN COUNTRY MEETING – SILVER (0-18) MOUNT GAMBIER: BRONZE SALVER (19-24) WILLUNGA:  BRONZE SHIELD (25-32) MURRAY BRIDGE: BRONZE PLATE (33-45) PORT LINCOLN

WED 22       LADIES – PAR

THU 23        STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 25        STABLEFORD – 1ST ROUND MITCH WILLIAMS TROPHY – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 25        LADIES – STABLEFORD

MON 27                  MENS LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – BLUE LAKE

WED 29                  LADIES – STABLEFORD – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

THU 30        LADIES OPEN DAY – KINGSTON

THU 30        STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

AUGUST 2015

SAT 1          STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC – JIM WATTS MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

SAT 1          LADIES – STABLEFORD

SAT 1          KINGSTON OPEN TOURNAMENT

SUN 2          KINGSTON OPEN TOURNMMENT

WED 5                     LADIES – STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – 3RD ROUND CAPTAIN’S TROPHY – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY – LONG DRIVE ALL GRADES

THU 6          STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

THU 6          LADIES OPEN DAY – NARACOORTE                                                                                                                                                                      

SAT 8          STABLEFORD – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 8          LADIES – STABLEFORD

SAT 8          NARACOORTE LIMESTONE COAST OPEN

SUN 9          NARACOORTE LIMESTONE COAST OPEN

MON 10                  MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – BORDERTOWN

WED 12       LADIES- PAR

THU 13        STROKE – VETERAN’S TROPHY – SPONSORED BY FERGUSON FARMS

SAT 15        STROKE – PRESIDENT’S CUP

SAT 15        LADIES – STABLEFORD

WED 19       LADIES – STABLEFORD – 2ND ROUND MARGARET YOUNG ECLECTIC – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

THU 20        STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 22        STABLEFORD -2ND ROUND MITCH WILLIAMS TROPHY – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 22        LADIES – STABLEFORD

MON 24                  MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – MILLICENT

TUE 25        LADIES OPEN DAY – BORDERTOWN

WED 26       LADIES – STROKE – 2ND ROUND PRESIDENT’S TROPHY – VETERAN’S TROPHY – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

THU 27        STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 29        STABLEFORD

SAT 29        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 30                   MILLICENT OPEN TOURNAMENT – STROKE – MEN’S 18 HOLES OPEN EVENT

MON 31                  LADIES – LOWER SE GOLF LADIES 55 & OVER – BEACHPORT – 9.00 FOR 9.30 AM TEE OFF.

SEPTEMBER 2015

WED 2                     LADIES – STROKE – T OFF FOR BREAST CANCER. MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – TEE OFF FOR BREAST CANCER DAY – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY – LONG DRIVE ALL GRADES

THU 3          STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 5          STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC – JIM WATTS MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

SAT 5          LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 6          FATHERS DAY

SUN 6          FATHERS DAY MILLICENT, PENOLA, and BEACHPORT SHIELD AT BEACHPORT

SUN 6          PADTHAWAY OPEN TOURNAMENT

MON 7         MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – MOUNT GAMBIER

TUE 8          LADIES OPEN DAY – MILLICENT

WED 9         LADIES – STABLEFORD – SECRET 9 HOLES – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

THU 10        STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 12                    STABLEFORD – 3RD ROUND MITCH WILLIAMS TROPHY – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 12        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 13        MIXED PINEHURST FOURSOMES – O.P. WILLIAMS TROPHY – 11AM START – PLEASE BRING AFTERNOON TEA

MON 14                  LADIES – LOWER SE GOLF LADIES 55 & OVER – NARACOORTE – 9.00AM  FOR 9.30 AM  TEE OFF

WED 16       LADIES – STROKE – GRANNIES EVENT – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

THU 17                   STABLEFORD

THU 17        LADIES – SE AMBROSE AT LUCINDALE

FRI 18         DIGIOGIO COOPERS AMRBOSE EVENT AT ROBE

SAT 19        STABLEFORD – 4TH ROUND SOMERSET, SPORTSMAN’S & TIGER HOTELS TROPHIES

SAT 19        LADIES – STABLEFORD

MON 21                  MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – PENOLA

WED 2 3       LADIES – PAR – PRESIDENT V CAPTAIN BOWL – CHICKEN & CHAMPAGNE LUNCH – SUBMIT NAMES BY 9.15AM – SHOTGUN STARTAT 9.45AM

THU 24        LADIES- S.E. DISTRICT CLOSE EVENT  AT MILLICENT

THU 24        STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 26        STABLEFORD – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY – AFL GRAND FINAL DAY

SAT 26        LADIES – STABLEFORD

MON 28                  LADIES – LOWER SE GOLF LADIES 55 & OVER – PENOLA – 9.00AM  FOR 9.30 AM  TEE OFF

MON 28-FRI 2 OCT                               GOLF SA MEN’S COUNTRY WEEK – ADELAIDE

TUE 29        LADIES-MOUNT GAMBIER OPEN DAY

WED 30       LADIES-4BBB V STABLEFORD CHOOSE YOUR OWN PARTNER

 

 

 

OCTOBER 2015

THU 1          STABLEFORD – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 3          STABLEFORD – MILLICENT, BLACKWOOD, LOXTON VISIT AT MILLICENT

SAT 3          LADIES – STABLEFORD

SAT 3          MOUNT GAMBIER SPRING TOURNAMENT

SUN 4          STABLEFORD – MILLICENT, BLACKWOOD, LOXTON VISIT AT MILLICENT

SUN 4          MOUNT GAMBIER SPRING TOURNAMENT

MON 5         STABLEFORD – LABOUR DAY HOLIDAY

MON 5         MOUNT GAMBIER SPRING TOURNAMENT

TUE 6          LADIES – OPEN DAY – MOUNT GAMBIER

WED 7         LADIES – STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL- LADIES – STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY – LONG DRIVE ALL GRADES

THU 8          STABLEFORD – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 10                    STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC – JIM WATTS MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

SAT 10        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 11                   GOLF SE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP-VENUE TO BE ADVISED

MON 12                  MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – NARACOORTE

MON 12                  LADIES OPEN WEEK – SILVER & BRONZE – TEA TREE GULLY

TUE 13        LADIES OPEN WEEK – SILVER & BRONZE – THE GRANGE

WED 14       LADIES OPEN WEEK – FOURSOMES – MOUNT OSMOND

WED 14       LADIES – STABLEFORD

THU 15        STABLEFORD – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

16-18TH      LADIES-18TH GOLF SA DISTRICT COUNTRY PENNANT AT BARMERA

SAT 17        STROKE – VICE CAPTAIN’S TROPHY – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 17        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 18        PENOLA TWO BALL AMBROSE EVENT

MON 19                  LADIES – LOWER SE GOLF LADIES 55 & OVER – LUCINDALE- 9.00AM  FOR 9.30 AM  TEE OFF

WED 21       LADIES- STROKE, FINAL OF MONTHLY MEDAL, IGA TROPHY

THU 22        STABLEFORD – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 24        STABLEFORD – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 24        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 25        GOLF SE MEN’S FOUR BALL AMBROSE EVENT AT 18 HOLES AT MILLICENT

MON 26                  MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – BEACHPORT

WED 28       LADIES – A.G.M.  9.30AM – 9 HOLE AMBROSE – DRAW FOR PARTNERS – PRESENTATION OF TROPHIES – PLEASE BRING AFTERNOON TEA

THU 29        STABLEFORD – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 31        STABLEFORD – 1ST ROUND WIMBERINA TROPHY

SAT 31        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SAT 31        GOLF SA-SA VS VIC STATE COUNTY MATCH

 

 

 

NOVEMBER 2015

SUN 1          GOLF SA-SA VS VIC STATE COUNTY MATCH-LUCINDALE 27 HOLE

MON 2         LADIES – LOWER SE GOLF LADIES 55 & OVER – BLUE LAKE – 9.00AM  FOR 9.30 AM  TEE OFF

THU 5          LADIES – STABLEFORD

THU 5          STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION

SAT 7          STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC

SAT 7          BLUE LAKE-WAYNE SCUTTER TOURNAMENT

SAT 7          LADIES – STABLEFORD

MON 9        MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – KINGSTON

THU 12        LADIES – STABLEFORD

THU 12        STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION

SAT 14        STROKE

SAT 14        LADIES – STABLEFORD

MON 16                  LADIES – LOWER SE GOLF LADIES 55 & OVER – MOUNT GAMBIER – 9.00AM  FOR 9.30 AM  TEE OFF

THU 19        LADIES – STABLEFORD

THU 19        STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 21        STABLEFORD

SAT 21        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 22        AMBROSE – CORPORATE DAY

MON 23                  MENS LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – BLUE LAKE

TUE 24        MEN’S S.A. VETERAN GOLFERS AT MILLICENT

THU 26        LADIES – STABLEFORD

THU 26        STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION

SAT 28        STROKE – CAPTAIN’S TROPHY

SAT 28        ROBE OPEN AM AND INVITATION PM

SAT 28        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 29        ROBE VILLAGE FAIR AMBROSE EVENT

MON 30                  LADIES – LOWER SE GOLF LADIES 55 & OVER – MILLICENT – 9.00AM  FOR 9.30 AM  TEE OFF – CHRISTMAS LUNCH & AGM

DECEMBER 2015

THU 3          STABLEFORD TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 5          STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC

SAT 5          LADIES – STABLEFORD

MON 7         MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – MILLICENT

THU 10        STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 12        STROKE

SAT 12        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SAT 12        KINGSTONE OPEN SUMMER TOURNAMENT

THU 17        STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 19        STABLEFORD – 2ND ROUND WIMBERINA TROPHY

SAT 19        LADIES – STABLEFORD

THU 24        STABELFORD

FRI 25         CHRISTMAS DAY – CLUBHOUSE CLOSED

SAT 26        STABLEFORD – BOXING DAY

SAT 26        LADIES – STABLEFORD

THUR 31     NEW YEAR’S EVE STABLEFORD

JANUARY 2016

FRI 1           STABLEFORD – NEW YEARS DAY – BEACHPORT NEW YEARS CRAY DAY TOURNAMENT

SAT 2          STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC

SAT 2          LADIES – STABLEFORD

MON 4         MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – PORT MACDONNELL

THU 7          STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 9          STABLEFORD – 3RD ROUND WIMBERINA TROPHY

SAT 9          LADIES – STABLEFORD

THU 14        STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 16        STROKE

SAT 16        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 17        KINGSTON 27 HOLE AMBROSE

MON 18                  MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – KINGSTON

THU 21        STABLEFORD

SAT 23        PAR – 4TH ROUND WIMBERINA TROPHY

SAT 23        LADIES – STABLEFORD

TUE 26        STABLEFORD – AUSTRALIA DAY

THU 28        STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION

SAT 30        STABLEFORD

SAT 30        LADIES – STABLEFORD

FEBRUARY 2016

MON 1         MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – ROBE

THU 4          STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 6          STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC

SAT 6          LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 7          BLUE LAKE KING OF SWING 3 BALL AMBROSE EVENT

THU 11        STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

FRI 12         NARACOORTE TASTE FESTIVAL 4 BALL AMBROSE EVENT

FRI 12 TO 14 PORT MACDONNELL SUMMER TOURNAMENT

SAT 13        STROKE – 5TH ROUND WIMBERINA TROPHY

SAT 13        LADIES – STABLEFORD

MON 15                  MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – PORT MACDONNELL

THU 18        STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 20        STABLEFORD

SAT 20        LADIES – STABLEFORD

THU 25        STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION

SAT 27        STABLEFORD

SAT 27        LADIES – STABLEFORD

27TH TO 5TH MARCH SOUTHERN PORTS GOLF WEEK

MARCH 2016

TUE 1          ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING

THU 3          LADIES – STABLEFORD

THU 3          STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 5          STABLEFORD – MILLICENT, BLACKWOOD, LOXTON VISIT AT BLACKWOOD

SAT 5          LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 6          STABLEFORD – MILLICENT, BLACKWOOD, LOXTON VISIT AT BLACKWOOD

WED 2         LADIES – OPENING DAY – WINTER SEASON – AMBROSE COMPETITION – 9 HOLES- SHOTGUN START 9.30 AM – VISITORS WELCOME – LADY MEMBERS PLEASE BRING AFTERNOON TEA

WED 9         LADIES -MARY CUDMORE BOWL, NARACOORTE INDIVIDUAL AND TEAMS EVENT

THU 10        STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS COMPETITION

FRI 11         NARACOORTE OPEN TOURNAMENT-MIXED 2 BALL AMBROSE

SAT 12                    STROKE – MONTHLY MEDALLIST OF THE YEAR FINAL & STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC – JIM WATTS MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

SAT 12        NARACOORTE MENS 18 HOLE STROKE 1ST ROUND LADIES STROKE

SAT 12        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SUN 13                   NARACOORTE MENS 18 HOLE STROKE 2ND ROUND LADIES STROKE

MON 14                  MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – MOUNT GAMBIER – AGM

MON 14                  NARACOORTE MIXED CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP

WED 16       LADIES – STABLEFORD

THU 17        STABLEFORD

SAT 19        PAR

SAT 19        LADIES – STABLEFORD

SAT 19        BORDERTOWN OPEN SUMMER TOURNAMENT

WED 23       LADIES – STROKE

THU 24        STABLEFORD

FRI 25         GOOD FRIDAY ARMBROSE EVENT

SAT 26        EASTER SATURDAY-FOUR BALL MIXED AND MEN’S AGGREGATE STABLEFORD – 11AM HIT OFF – PRESENTATION WINTER & SUMMER TROPHIES – PLEASE BRING AFTERNOON TEA

SAT 26        BLUE LAKE EASTER OPEN TOURNAMENT

SUN 26        BLUE LAKE EASTER OPEN TOURNEMENT

WED 30       LADIES-PAR

THU 31                   STABLEFORD

APRIL 2016

SAT 2          STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – APRIL FOOLS TROPHY-DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC – JIM WATTS MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

SAT 2          LADIES-STABLEFORD

 

WED 6         WED 7                LADIES – STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL- LADIES – STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY – LONG DRIVE ALL GRADES

THU 7          STABLEFORD

SAT 9          LADIES – STABLEFORD

SAT 9          STABLEFORD

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s