Men’s and Ladies Programme 2014 / 15 

APRIL 2014 

WED 2 LADIES – STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – 1ST ROUND CAPTAIN’S TROPHY – 1ST QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB & GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS – 1ST ROUND INTERNATIONAL BOWL – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY – LONG DRIVE ALL GRADES 

THU 3 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 5 STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – APRIL FOOLS TROPHY – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC – JIM WATTS MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

SAT 5 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

SUN 6 PENNANT GOLF – KEVIN YOUNG CUP – MILLICENT V MOUNT GAMBIER RED AT BLUE LAKE – 10.30AM – BARRIE WHENNAN SHIELD- MILLICENT V NARACOORTE AT MILLICENT – 10.30 AM – DON EDWARDS HANDICAP PENNANT – MILLICENT V PENOLA AT BLUE LAKE – 9.00AM

SUN 6 – SAT 12 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – RIVERLAND GETAWAY WEEK – COBRAM-BAROOGA

MON 7 LADIES PENNANT GOLF – A GRADE – MILLICENT V MOUNT GAMBIER AT PENOLA – DIVISION 1 – MILLICENT V MOUNT GAMBIER AT PENOLA 

MON 7 LADIES PENNANT GOLF AT MILLICENT – 1ST TEE CLOSED 8.30AM TO 10.00AM 

WED 9 LADIES – STABLEFORD – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY 

THU 10 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 12 PAR – 1ST ROUND SOMERSET, SPORTSMAN’S & TIGER HOTELS TROPHIES – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 12 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

SUN 13 GOLF SE V WIMMERA V SOUTH WEST AT PORTLAND

MON 14 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – NARACOORTE

MON 14 LADIES PENNANT GOLF – A GRADE – MILLICENT BYE – DIVISION 1 – MILLICENT BYE 

MON 14 LADIES PENNANT GOLF AT MILLICENT – 1ST TEE CLOSED 8.30AM – 11.00AM. 

WED 16 LADIES – SHYLIE RYMILL FOURSOMES & CLUB FOURSOMES – ARRANGE YOUR OWN PARTNER – COMBINED LONG DRIVE 

THU 17 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

FRI 18 AMBROSE – GOOD FRIDAY

SAT 19 STABLEFORD – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY – EASTER SATURDAY

SAT 19 LADIES – STABLEFORD – EASTER SATURDAY 

SUN 20 STABLEFORD – EASTER SUNDAY

MON 21 STABLEFORD – EASTER MONDAY

TUE 22 LADIES PENNANT GOLF – FINALS – TO BE ADVISED 

WED 23 LADIES – PAR – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY 

THU 24 STABLEFORD

FRI 25 STABLEFORD – ANZAC DAY

SAT 26 4 BALL AGGREGATE STABLEFORD – GRAND HOTEL TROPHY

SAT 26 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

SUN 27 PENNANT GOLF – KEVIN YOUNG CUP – MILLICENT V NARACOORTE AT MOUNT GAMBIER – 10.30AM – BARRIE WHENNAN SHIELD – MILLICENT V MOUNT GAMBIER RED AT LUCINDALE – 10.30AM – DON EDWARDS HANDICAP PENNANT – MILLICENT V BLUE LAKE AT MOUNT GAMBIER – 9.00AM

MON 28 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – BORDERTOWN

WED 30 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MAY 2014 

THU 1 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

FRI 2 LADIES OPEN DAY – ROBE 

SAT 3 STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC – JIM WATTS MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

SAT 3 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

SUN 4 PENNANT GOLF – KEVIN YOUNG CUP – MILLICENT V MOUNT GAMBIER BLACK AT NARACOORTE – 10.30AM – BARRIE WHENNAN SHIELD – MILLICENT V LUCINDALE AT MOUNT GAMBIER RED – 10.30AM – DON EDWARDS HANDICAP PENNANT – MILLICENT V NARACOORTE AT NARACOORTE – 9.00AM

TUE 6 LADIES OPEN DAY – PORT MACDONNELL 

WED 7 LADIES – STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – 2ND QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB & GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS – 1ST ROUND OLYMPIC EVENT – 2ND ROUND INTERNATIONAL BOWL- IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY – LONG DRIVE ALL GRADES 

THU 8 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 10 PAR – 2ND ROUND SOMERSET, SPORTSMAN’S & TIGER HOTELS TROPHIES – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 10 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

SUN 11 MOTHER’S DAY

WED 14 LADIES – STROKE – 3RD QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB & GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS 

THU 15 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 17 STROKE – CLUB AMBROSE PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP & HANDICAP

SAT 17 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

SUN 18 PENNANT GOLF – KEVIN YOUNG CUP – MILLICENT V PENOLA AT PENOLA – 10.30AM – BARRIE WHENNAN SHIELD – MILLICENT BYE – DON EDWARDS HANDICAP PENNANT – MILLICENT BYE

MON 19 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – HARROW – Glenelg/Wimmera/SE Veterans Challenge

WED 21 LADIES – STABLEFORD – QUARTER & SEMI FINALS CLUB & GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS 

THU 22 LADIES OPEN DAY – PENOLA 

THU 22 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 24 STROKE – 1ST QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB & GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 24 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

SUN 25 PENNANT GOLF – KEVIN YOUNG CUP – SEMI FINAL – 2 V 3 – VENUE TO BE ADVISED – BARRIE WHENNAN SHIELD – SEMI FINALS – 1 V 4, 2 V 3 – VENUE TO BE ADVISED – DON EDWARDS HANDICAP PENNANT – CUP – SEMI FINAL – 1 V 2 – VENUE TO BE ADVISED

MON 26 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – MILLICENT – LSEVGA V GLENELG DISTRICT Shield Challenge

TUE 27 LADIES OPEN DAY – BEACHPORT 

WED 28 LADIES – FINALS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – CHAMPAGNE & SHERRY PARTY 

THU 29 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 31 STROKE – 2nd QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB & GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 31 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

JUNE 2014 

SUN 1 PENNANT GOLF – KEVIN YOUNG CUP – FINAL – VENUE TO BE ADVISED – BARRIE WHENNAN SHIELD – FINAL – VENUE TO BE ADVISED – DON EDWARDS HANDICAP PENNANT – FINAL V WINNER NORTHERN DIVISION – VENUE TO BE ADVISED

TUE 3 LADIES OPEN DAY – BLUE LAKE 

WED 4 LADIES – STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL- PUTTING COMPETITION – 3RD ROUND INTERNATIONAL BOWL – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY – LONG DRIVE ALL GRADES 

THU 5 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 7 STABLEFORD – MILLICENT, BLACKWOOD, LOXTON VISIT AT LOXTON

SAT 7 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

SUN 8 STABLEFORD – MILLICENT, BLACKWOOD, LOXTON VISIT AT LOXTON

MON 9 STABLEFORD – QUEENS BIRTHDAY HOLIDAY

WED 11 LADIES – STABLEFORD – 1ST ROUND MARGARET YOUNG ECLECTIC 

THU 12 LADIES – CORMACK SALVER AT CASTERTON 

THU 12 STABLEFORD

SAT 14 STROKE – 3RD QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB & GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS AND MONTHLY MEDAL – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC – JIM WATTS MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

SAT 14 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MON 16 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – MOUNT GAMBIER

WED 18 LADIES – STROKE – 2ND ROUND CAPTAIN’S TROPHY – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY 

THU 19 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

FRI 20 LADIES OPEN DAY – KEITH 

SAT 21 STABLEFORD – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 21 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

SUN 22 QUARTER & SEMI FINALS CLUB & GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS

WED 25 LADIES – PAR – 2ND ROUND OLYMPIC EVENT – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY 

THU 26 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 28 STABLEFORD – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 28 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

SUN 29 FINALS CLUB & GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS – PLEASE BRING AFTERNOON TEA

MON 30 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – NARACOORTE

JULY 2014 

WED 2 LADIES – STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – 1ST ROUND PRESIDENT’S TROPHY – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY – LONG DRIVE ALL GRADES 

THU 3 LADIES OPEN DAY – LUCINDALE 

THU 3 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 5 STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC – JIM WATTS MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

SAT 5 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MON 7 LADIES – SE DISTRICT FOURSOMES – PENOLA 

WED 9 LADIES – 4BBB STABLEFORD – SUBMIT NAMES BY 9.30AM – DRAW FOR PARTNERS- SHOTGUN START 

THU 10 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 12 STABLEFORD – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 12 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MON 14 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – LUCINDALE

WED 16 LADIES – STABLEFORD – 3RD ROUND OLYMPIC EVENT – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY 

THU 17 STABLEFORD

SAT 19 STROKE – 3RD ROUND SOMERSET, SPORTSMAN’S & TIGER HOTELS TROPHIES

SAT 19 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

TUE 22 -THU 24 LADIES – OPEN COUNTRY MEETING – SILVER (0-18) WALLAROO: BRONZE SALVER (19-24) BALAKLAVA: 

BRONZE SHIELD (25-32) PORT AUGUSTA: BRONZE PLATE (33-45) BORDERTOWN 

WED 23 LADIES – PAR 

THU 24 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

FRI 25 STOCK AGENTS & FARMERS DAY

SAT 26 STABLEFORD – 1ST ROUND MITCH WILLIAMS TROPHY – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 26 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

SUN 27 MILLICENT OPEN TOURNAMENT – STROKE – MEN’S 27 HOLES OPEN EVENT

MON 28 MENS LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – BLUE LAKE

WED 30 LADIES – STABLEFORD – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY 

THU 31 LADIES OPEN DAY – KINGSTON 

THU 31 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

AUGUST 2014 

SAT 2 STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC – JIM WATTS MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

SAT 2 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

WED 6 LADIES – STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – 3RD ROUND CAPTAIN’S TROPHY – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY – LONG DRIVE ALL GRADES 

THU 7 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

FRI 8 LADIES OPEN DAY – NARACOORTE 

SAT 9 STABLEFORD – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 9 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MON 11 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – BORDERTOWN

WED 13 LADIES- PAR 

THU 14 STROKE – VETERAN’S TROPHY – SPONSORED BY FERGUSON FARMS

SAT 16 STROKE – PRESIDENT’S CUP

SAT 16 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

WED 20 LADIES – STABLEFORD – 2ND ROUND MARGARET YOUNG ECLECTIC – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY 

THU 21 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 23 STABLEFORD -2ND ROUND MITCH WILLIAMS TROPHY – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 23 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MON 25 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – MILLICENT

TUE 26 LADIES OPEN DAY – BORDERTOWN 

WED 27 LADIES – STROKE – 2ND ROUND PRESIDENT’S TROPHY – VETERAN’S TROPHY – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY 

THU 28 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 30 STABLEFORD

SAT 30 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

SEPTEMBER 2014 

MON 1 LADIES – LOWER SE GOLF LADIES 55 & OVER – BEACHPORT – 9-9.30 AM 

WED 3 LADIES – STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – TEE OFF FOR BREAST CANCER DAY – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY – LONG DRIVE ALL GRADES 

THU 4 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 6 STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC – JIM WATTS MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

SAT 6 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

SUN 7 FATHERS DAY-MILLICENT, PENOLA, BEACHPORT SHIELD AT PENOLA

MON 8 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – MOUNT GAMBIER

TUE 9 LADIES OPEN DAY – MILLICENT 

WED 10 LADIES – STABLEFORD – SECRET 9 HOLES – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY 

THU 11 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 13 STABLEFORD – 3RD ROUND MITCH WILLIAMS TROPHY – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 13 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

SUN 14 MIXED PINEHURST FOURSOMES – O.P. WILLIAMS TROPHY – 11AM START – PLEASE BRING AFTERNOON TEA

MON 15 LADIES – LOWER SE GOLF LADIES 55 & OVER – NARACOORTE – 9-9.30 AM 

WED 17 LADIES – STROKE – GRANNIES EVENT – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY 

THU 18 STABLEFORD

THU 18 LADIES – SE AMBROSE AT LUCINDALE 

FRI 19 LADIES – HOLDEN SCRAMBLE AT LUCINDALE 

SAT 20 STABLEFORD – 4TH ROUND SOMERSET, SPORTSMAN’S & TIGER HOTELS TROPHIES

SAT 20 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MON 22 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – PENOLA

WED 24 LADIES – PAR – PRESIDENT V CAPTAIN BOWL – CHICKEN & CHAMPAGNE LUNCH – SUBMIT NAMES BY 9.30AM – SHOTGUN START 

THU 25 LADIES- S.E. DISTRICT CLOSE EVENT & 36+ DAY AT LUCINDALE 

THU 25 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 27 STABLEFORD – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY – AFL GRAND FINAL DAY

SAT 27 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MON 29 LADIES – LOWER SE GOLF LADIES 55 & OVER – PENOLA – 9-9.30 AM 

MON 29-FRI 3 OCT GOLF SA MEN’S COUNTRY WEEK – ADELAIDE

OCTOBER 2014 

WED 1 LADIES – STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY – LONG DRIVE ALL GRADES 

THU 2 STABLEFORD – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 4 STABLEFORD – MILLICENT, BLACKWOOD, LOXTON VISIT AT BLACKWOOD

SAT 4 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

SUN 5 STABLEFORD – MILLICENT, BLACKWOOD, LOXTON VISIT AT BLACKWOOD

MON 6 STROKE – LABOUR DAY HOLIDAY

TUE 7 LADIES – OPEN DAY – MOUNT GAMBIER 

WED 8 LADIES – STROKE – FINAL MONTHLY MEDAL 

THU 9 STABLEFORD – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

THU 9 MILLICENT – JUNIOR TOURNAMENT

SAT 11 STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC – JIM WATTS MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

SAT 11 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

SUN 12 AMBROSE – CORPORATE DAY

MON 13 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – NARACOORTE

MON 13 LADIES OPEN WEEK – SILVER & BRONZE – TEA TREE GULLY 

TUE 14 LADIES OPEN WEEK – SILVER & BRONZE – THE GRANGE 

WED 15 LADIES OPEN WEEK – FOURSOMES – MOUNT OSMOND 

WED 15 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

THU 16 STABLEFORD – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 18 STROKE – VICE CAPTAIN’S TROPHY – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 18 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MON 20 LADIES – LOWER SE GOLF LADIES 55 & OVER – MILLICENT – 9-9.30 AM 

WED 22 LADIES – PAR – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY 

THU 23 STABLEFORD – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 25 STABLEFORD – IGA SUPERMARKET TROPHY

SAT 25 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

SUN 26 GOLF SE MEN’S CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS DAY AT MILLICENT – 27 HOLES PLAYFAIR TYLER SHIELD AND 18 HOLES FULTON SHIELD

MON 27 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – BEACHPORT

WED 29 LADIES – A.G.M. 9.30AM – 9 HOLE AMBROSE – DRAW FOR PARTNERS – PRESENTATION OF TROPHIES – PLEASE BRING AFTERNOON TEA 

THU 30 STABLEFORD – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

NOVEMBER 2014 

SAT 1 STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC

SAT 1 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MON 3 LADIES – LOWER SE GOLF LADIES 55 & OVER – BLUE LAKE – 9-9.30 AM 

THU 6 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

THU 6 STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION

SAT 8 STABLEFORD – 1ST ROUND WIMBERINA TROPHY

SAT 8 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MON 10 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – KINGSTON

THU 13 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

THU 13 STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION

SAT 15 STROKE

SAT 15 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MON 17 LADIES – LOWER SE GOLF LADIES 55 & OVER – MOUNT GAMBIER – 9-9.30AM 

THU 20 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

THU 20 STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 22 STABLEFORD

SAT 22 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MON 24 MENS LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – BLUE LAKE

TUE 25 MEN’S S.A. VETERAN GOLFERS AT MILLICENT

THU 27 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

THU 27 STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION

SAT 29 STROKE – CAPTAIN’S TROPHY

SAT 29 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

DECEMBER 2014 

MON 1 LADIES – LOWER SE GOLF LADIES 55 & OVER – LUCINDALE – 9-9.30 AM – CHRISTMAS LUNCH & AGM 

THU 4 STABLEFORD TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 6 STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC

SAT 6 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MON 8 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – MILLICENT

THU 11 STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 13 STROKE

SAT 13 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

THU 18 STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 20 STABLEFORD – 2ND ROUND WIMBERINA TROPHY

SAT 20 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

THU 25 CHRISTMAS DAY – CLUBHOUSE CLOSED

FRI 26 STABLEFORD – BOXING DAY

SAT 27 STROKE

SAT 27 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

JANUARY 2015 

THU 1 STABLEFORD – NEW YEARS DAY – BEACHPORT NEW YEARS CRAY DAY TOURNAMENT

THU 1 STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 3 STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC

SAT 3 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MON 5 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – PORT MACDONNELL

THU 8 STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 10 STABLEFORD – 3RD ROUND WIMBERINA TROPHY

SAT 10 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

THU 15 STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 17 STROKE

SAT 17 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MON 19 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – KINGSTON

THU 22 STABLEFORD

SAT 24 PAR – 4TH ROUND WIMBERINA TROPHY

SAT 24 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MON 26 STABLEFORD – AUSTRALIA DAY

THU 29 STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION

SAT 31 STABLEFORD 

SAT 31 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

FEBRUARY 2015 

MON 2 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – ROBE

THU 5 STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 7 STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC

SAT 7 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

THU 12 STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 14 STROKE – 5TH ROUND WIMBERINA TROPHY

SAT 14 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MON 16 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – PORT MACDONNELL

THU 19 STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT 21 PAR

SAT 21 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

THU 26 STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION

SAT 28 STROKE

SAT 28 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MARCH 2015 

TUE 3 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING

WED 4 LADIES – OPENING DAY – WINTER SEASON – AMBROSE COMPETITION – 9 HOLES- SHOTGUN START 9.30 AM – VISITORS WELCOME – LADY MEMBERS PLEASE BRING AFTERNOON TEA 

THU 5 LADIES – CUDMORE BOWL – NARACOORTE 

THU 5 STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS TROPHY

SAT ? STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC – JIM WATTS MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

SAT 7 STABLEFORD – MILLICENT, BLACKWOOD, LOXTON VISIT AT MILLICENT

SAT 7 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

SUN 8 STABLEFORD – MILLICENT, BLACKWOOD, LOXTON VISIT AT MILLICENT

MON 9 STABLEFORD – ADELAIDE CUP DAY HOLIDAY

WED 11 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

THU 12 STABLEFORD – TWILIGHT COMPETITION – SUMMER MASTERS COMPETITION

SAT 14 STROKE – MONTHLY MEDALLIST OF THE YEAR FINAL

SAT 14 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

MON 16 MEN’S LOWER SE VETERAN GOLFERS – MOUNT GAMBIER – AGM

WED 18 LADIES – PAR 

THU 19 STABLEFORD

SAT 21 PAR

SAT 21 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

WED 25 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

THU 26 STABLEFORD

SAT 28 FOUR BALL MIXED AND MEN’S AGGREGATE STABLEFORD – 11AM HIT OFF – PRESENTATION WINTER & SUMMER TROPHIES – PLEASE BRING AFTERNOON TEA

APRIL 2015 

WED 1 LADIES – STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – PUTTING COMPETITION – 1ST ROUND CAPTAIN’S TROPHY – 1ST QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB & GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS – LONG DRIVE ALL GRADES 

THU 2 STABLEFORD – MASTERS TROPHY

FRI GOOD FRIDAY AMBROSE

SAT 4 STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL – APRIL FOOLS TROPHY – PUTTING COMPETITION – DeGARIS LAWYERS ECLECTIC – JIM WATTS MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

SAT 4 LADIES – STABLEFORD 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s