Member Login

Attention Members, please click on the Member Login link below to access the Millicent GC members area. If this is the first time you have logged in follow the prompts to renew your password and then update your contact details. Your email address and mobile phone number are now required.

Member Login

Member Login Fact Sheet

SUBSCRIPTION FEES – 2021 / 22

Full Member $575
Concession Member (not available for New Members)$510
6 Day Member (not eligible to play Saturdays) $510
2
nd Year Member (payable by 30th April 2021) $450
Zone 1 Member (over 50 km radius from Golf Club) $425
Zone 2 Member (over 150 km radius from Golf Club) $225
Junior 18-21 years – Handicap (age at 1.1.21) $200
Junior 18-21 years – no Handicap (age at 1.1.21)$185
Junior Under 18 – Handicap (age at 1.1.21) $95
Junior Under 18 – no Handicap (age at 1.1.21) $60
Introductory Membership $250
(for new Members and those who have not been a member for 3 years)
Summer Membership (October – March) $200
SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP 12 MONTHS
NON-COMPETITION
Non-Competition $365
Non-Playing Member (Social) $55
BUGGY SHED HIRE
Electric Carts $300 per year
Petrol Carts $150 per year
Resignation: Any member intending to withdraw from the Club shall signify
his or her intention to do so in writing to the Secretary on or before March 31, or
shall remain liable for the subscription for the ensuing year.

14/10/20

Saturday stableford

A grade

1st – P. Thrussell 43pts

2nd – J. Walters 38pts

B grade

1st – T. Atkinson 36pts

2nd – M. Pilmore 36pts

C grade

1st – I. Todd 35pts

2nd – J. Rayson 34pts

Ladies

1st – J. Watson 38pts

Ball run down

M. Chambers

V. Bennison

B. Golding

O. Merrett

T. Chant

A. Ferguson

I. Greenwood

N.T.P

3rd – J. Wesoloski

5th – A. Driessen

13th – G. Warren

17th – M. Pilmore

Birdies

A. Schultz

M. Cameron

A. Driessen

G. Warren

7/11/20

Saturday Stroke – Monthly Medal

A grade

1st – J. Renolds 69

2nd – M. Warren 72

B grade

1st – D. Robbins 69

2nd – B. Thomson 70

C grade

D. Lang 73

2nd – S. Pulmer 75

Ball run down

P. Hunter

T. Chant

L. McGregor

G. Sunderland

P. Burchard

S. Coote

J. Bellinger

N.T.P

3rd – P. Armfield

5th – O. Merrett

13th – G. Sunderland

17th – S. Pulmer

Birdies

G. Sunderland

S. Pulmer

P. Armfield

Eagle

S. Coote 12th

Putting

G. Sunderland 23 putts

Monthly Medal Winner

D. Robbins

29/08/20

Saturday stableford

A grade

1st – B. Golding 37pts

2nd – I. Greenwood 34pts

B grade

1st – L. McGregor 35pts

2nd – B. Thomson 33pts

C grade

1st – T. Hutchinson 37pts

2nd – H. Vanderhaul 35pts

Ladies

1st – V. Williams 35pts

2nd – M. Windsor 33pts

Ball run down

S. Westerman

A. Driessen

J. McGregor

A. Ferguson

N.T.P

3rd – B. Golding

5th – A. Driessen

13th – S. Lonergan

17th – G. Cook

Birdies

A. Driessen

B. Thomson

T. Hutchinson

L. McGregor

15/08/20

Saturday Stroke – Presidents Cup

A grade 

1st – J. Saint 70

2nd – P. Hunter 72

B grade

1st – S. Lonergan 69

2nd – G. Warren 72

C grade 

1st – R. Hateley 72

2nd – D. Seymour 76

Ladies

1st – K. Sporer 34pts

Ball run down

M. Warren

A. Schultz

B. Golding

B. Young

N.T.P

3rd – J. McGregor

5th – G. Cook

13th – B. Young

17th – B. Young

Birdies

M. Pedler

T. Chant

G. Cook

Presidents Cup Winner

S. Lonergan

 

08/08/20

Saturday stableford

A grade

1st – I. Greenwood 37pts

2nd – H. Coote 35pts

B grade

1st – J. McGregor 39pts

2nd – S. Packer 38pts

C grade

1st – R. Thompson 37pts cb

2nd – S. Westerman 37pts

Ball run down

M. Pilmore

R. Bateman

A. Schultz

N.T.P

3rd – S. Packer

5th – M. Pretty

13th – H. Coote

17th – J. Bellinger

Birdies

S. Packer

M. Pretty

G. Cook

01/08/20

Saturday stroke Monthly medal

A grade

1st – I. Greenwood 72 cb

2nd – T. Chant 72 cb

3rd – O. Merrett 72

B grade

1st – M. Pilmore 72

2nd – K. McIntyre 73

3rd – J. McGregor 74

C grade

1st – D. Willis 69

2nd – D. Seymour 74

3rd – H. Vanderhaul 75

Ball run down

A. Schultz

M. Pretty

P. Hunter

J. Bellinger

N.T.P

3rd – O. Merrett

5th – R. Hately

13th – H. Coote

17th – A. Driessen

Birdies

T. Chant

O. Merrett

A. Driessen

H. Coote

J. Reynolds

M. Cameron

M. Pretty

Putting

M. Pretty 26

Monthly Medal

D. Willis